Blind River Beavers Cochrane Crunch Elliot Lake Wildcats Espanola Express French River Rapids Hearst Lumberjacks Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Powassan Voodoos Rayside Balfour Canadiens Soo Eagles Soo Thunderbirds Timmins Rock | Hockey Canada Canadian Junior Hockey League Northern Ontario Hockey Association
OFFICIAL SITE OF THE French River Rapids JUNIOR A HOCKEY CLUB

NOJHL releases its 2017-18 regular season schedule

NORTHERN ONTARIO JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE

NOJHL MEDIA UPDATE

Release Date: Wednesday, June 14, 2017

NOJHL releases its 2017-18 regular season schedule

SUDBURY – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Wednesday its regular season schedule for the upcoming 2017-18 campaign.

A total of 336 regular season contests will be held throughout the campaign with game action commencing Thursday, Sept. 7 as the Rayside-Balfour Canadians host the Elliot Lake Wildcats at Chelmsford Arena and expecting to conclude on Wednesday, March 7 as the Soo Thunderbirds welcoming the rival Soo Eagles to John Rhodes Community Centre.

The NOJHL’s newest franchise, the Hearst Lumberjacks, will make their NOJHL debut on Friday; Sept. 8 as they entertain the Thunderbirds at Claude Larose Arena.

That same night the defending NOJHL champion Powassan Voodoos will raise their league championship banner in their home opener at the Powassan Sportsplex.

The Timmins Rock, Espanola Express and Elliot Lake will also make their home debuts that same evening.

Saturday, Sept. 10 will feature the Kirkland Lake Gold Miners, Soo Eagles, Cochrane Crunch and Blind River Beavers holding their respective home openers.

The French River Rapids and the Thunderbirds will play their initial home games of the season on Friday, Sept. 15.

In all, each of the 12 NOJHL member clubs will play 56 times during the course of the season, including 27 contests at home and another 27 on the road.

They will also play twice at the NOJHL Showcase, which goes Oct. 10-11, at the Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex in Sudbury.

Each of those match-ups counting towards the regular season standings.

The complete NOJHL Showcase schedule will be announced once it is completed.

The following is the 2017-18 NOJHL composite regular season schedule: (Dates and times subject to change)

DATE VISITOR HOME TIME ARENA
Thursday, Sept. 7 Elliot Lake Wildcats Rayside-Balfour Canadians 7 p.m. Chelmsford
Friday, Sept. 8 Soo Thunderbirds Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose
Friday, Sept. 8 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Sportsplex
Friday, Sept. 8 French River Rapids Timmins Rock 7 p.m. McIntyre
Friday, Sept. 8 Rayside-Balfour Canadians Elliot Lake Wildcats 7:30 p.m. Centennial
Friday, Sept. 8 Blind River Beavers Espanola Express 7:30 p.m. Recreation Complex
Saturday, Sept. 9 French River Rapids Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7 p.m. Joe Mavrinac
Saturday, Sept. 9 Hearst Lumberjacks Timmins Rock 7 p.m. McIntyre
Saturday, Sept. 9 Elliot Lake Wildcats Soo Eagles 7 p.m. Pullar Stadium
Saturday, Sept. 9 Soo Thunderbirds Cochrane Crunch 7:30 p.m. Tim Horton Event Centre
Saturday, Sept. 9 Espanola Express Blind River Beavers 7:30 p.m. Community Centre
Sunday, Sept. 10 Soo Thunderbirds Timmins Rock 7 p.m. McIntyre
Monday, Sept. 11 French River Rapids Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Sportsplex
Friday, Sept. 15 Rayside-Balfour Canadians French River Rapids 7 p.m. Noelville
Friday, Sept. 15 Timmins Rock Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose
Friday, Sept. 15 Blind River Beavers Soo Thunderbirds 7:30 p.m. John Rhodes
Friday, Sept. 15 Powassan Voodoos Soo Eagles 7:30 p.m. Pullar Stadium
Friday, Sept. 15 Elliot Lake Wildcats Espanola Express 7:30 p.m. Recreation Complex
Friday, Sept. 15 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Cochrane Crunch 7:30 p.m. Tim Horton Event Centre
Saturday, Sept. 16 Espanola Express French River Rapids 7 p.m. Noelville
Saturday, Sept. 16 Cochrane Crunch Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7 p.m. Joe Mavrinac
Saturday, Sept. 16 Elliot Lake Wildcats Soo Eagles 7 p.m. Pullar Stadium
Saturday, Sept. 16 Powassan Voodoos Soo Thunderbirds 7:30 p.m. John Rhodes
Sunday, Sept. 17 Soo Thunderbirds Espanola Express 2 p.m. Recreation Complex
Sunday, Sept. 17 Powassan Voodoos Blind River Beavers 6 p.m. Community Centre
Tuesday, Sept. 19 Cochrane Crunch Timmins Rock 7 p.m. McIntyre
Thursday, Sept. 21 Espanola Express Elliot Lake Wildcats 7:30 p.m. Centennial
Friday, Sept. 22 Blind River Beavers Timmins Rock 7 p.m. McIntyre
Friday, Sept. 22 Rayside-Balfour Canadians Cochrane Crunch 7:30 p.m. Tim Horton Event Centre
Friday, Sept. 22 Powassan Voodoos Elliot Lake Wildcats 7:30 p.m. Centennial
Friday, Sept. 22 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners French River Rapids 7 p.m. Noelville
Saturday, Sept. 23 Rayside-Balfour Canadians Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose
Saturday, Sept. 23 Elliot Lake Wildcats French River Rapids 7 p.m. Noelville
Saturday, Sept. 23 Espanola Express Soo Eagles 7 p.m. Pullar Stadium
Saturday, Sept. 23 Blind River Beavers Cochrane Crunch 7:30 p.m. Tim Horton Event Centre
Sunday, Sept. 24 Rayside-Balfour Canadians Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 2 p.m. Joe Mavrinac
Sunday, Sept. 24 Blind River Beavers Hearst Lumberjacks 4 p.m. Claude Larose
Wednesday, Sept. 27 Espanola Express Soo Thunderbirds 7:30 p.m. John Rhodes
Thursday, Sept. 28 Powassan Voodoos Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7 p.m. Joe Mavrinac
Thursday, Sept. 28 French River Rapids Cochrane Crunch 7:30 p.m. Tim Horton Event Centre
Friday, Sept. 29 French River Rapids Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose
Friday, Sept. 29 Blind River Beavers Elliot Lake Wildcats 7:30 p.m. Centennial
Friday, Sept. 29 Rayside-Balfour Canadians Espanola Express 7:30 p.m. Recreation Complex
Friday, Sept. 29 Timmins Rock Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7:30 p.m. Joe Mavrinac
Friday, Sept. 29 Soo Thunderbirds Soo Eagles 7:30 p.m. Pullar Stadium
Saturday, Sept. 30 French River Rapids Timmins Rock 7 p.m. McIntyre
Saturday, Sept. 30 Cochrane Crunch Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Sportsplex
Saturday, Sept. 30 Soo Eagles Soo Thunderbirds 7:30 p.m. John Rhodes
Saturday, Sept. 30 Elliot Lake Wildcats Blind River Beavers 7:30 p.m. Community Centre
Sunday, Oct. 1 Rayside-Balfour Canadians Blind River Beavers 3 p.m. Community Centre
Wednesday, Oct. 4 Timmins Rock Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose
Wednesday, Oct. 4 Powassan Voodoos French River Rapids 7:30 p.m. Noelville
Thursday, Oct. 5 Soo Thunderbirds Rayside-Balfour Canadians 7 p.m. Chelmsford
Thursday, Oct. 5 Espanola Express Elliot Lake Wildcats 7:30 p.m. Centennial
Friday, Oct. 6 Rayside-Balfour Canadians Timmins Rock 7 p.m. McIntyre
Friday, Oct. 6 Cochrane Crunch Elliot Lake Wildcats 7:30 p.m. Centennial
Friday, Oct. 6 Blind River Beavers Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7:30 p.m. Joe Mavrinac
Saturday, Oct. 7 Cochrane Crunch Soo Eagles 7 p.m. Pullar Stadium
Saturday, Oct. 7 Blind River Beavers Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Sportsplex
Saturday, Oct. 7 Timmins Rock Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7 p.m. Joe Mavrinac
Saturday, Oct. 7 Elliot Lake Wildcats Soo Thunderbirds 7:30 p.m. John Rhodes
Sunday, Oct. 8 Blind River Beavers French River Rapids 4 p.m. Noelville Areana
Sunday, Oct. 8 Cochrane Crunch Soo Thunderbirds 7 p.m. John Rhodes
Tuesday, Oct. 10 T.B.A. T.B.A. T.B.A. Countryside (Showcase)
Tuesday, Oct. 10 T.B.A. T.B.A. T.B.A. Countryside (Showcase)
Tuesday, Oct. 10 T.B.A. T.B.A. T.B.A. Countryside (Showcase)
Tuesday, Oct. 10 T.B.A. T.B.A. T.B.A. Countryside (Showcase)
Tuesday, Oct. 10 T.B.A. T.B.A. T.B.A. Countryside (Showcase)
Tuesday, Oct. 10 T.B.A. T.B.A. T.B.A. Countryside (Showcase)
Wednesday, Oct. 11 T.B.A. T.B.A. T.B.A. Countryside (Showcase)
Wednesday, Oct. 11 T.B.A. T.B.A. T.B.A. Countryside (Showcase)
Wednesday, Oct. 11 T.B.A. T.B.A. T.B.A. Countryside (Showcase)
Wednesday, Oct. 11 T.B.A. T.B.A. T.B.A. Countryside (Showcase)
Wednesday, Oct. 11 T.B.A. T.B.A. T.B.A. Countryside (Showcase)
Wednesday, Oct. 11 T.B.A. T.B.A. T.B.A. Countryside (Showcase)
Friday, Oct. 13 Elliot Lake Wildcats Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Sportsplex
Friday, Oct. 13 Soo Eagles Espanola Express 7:30 p.m. Recreation Complex
Friday, Oct. 13 Hearst Lumberjacks Cochrane Crunch 7:30 p.m. Tim Horton Event Centre
Saturday, Oct. 14 French River Rapids Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7 p.m. Joe Mavrinac
Saturday, Oct. 14 Rayside-Balfour Canadians Espanola Express 7:30 p.m. Recreation Complex
Saturday, Oct. 14 Soo Thunderbirds Blind River Beavers 7:30 p.m. Community Centre
Sunday, Oct. 15 Timmins Rock French River Rapids 4 p.m. Noelville
Sunday, Oct. 15 Soo Eagles Rayside-Balfour Canadians 6:30 p.m. Chelmsford
Sunday, Oct. 15 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose
Sunday, Oct. 15 Elliot Lake Wildcats Soo Thunderbirds 7:30 p.m. John Rhodes
Monday, Oct. 16 Timmins Rock Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Sportsplex
Wednesday, Oct. 18 Cochrane Crunch Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose
Wednesday, Oct. 18 Blind River Beavers Soo Eagles 7 p.m. Pullar Stadium
Wednesday, Oct. 18 Espanola Express Soo Thunderbirds 7:30 p.m. John Rhodes
Thursday, Oct. 19 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Rayside-Balfour Canadians 7 p.m. Chelmsford
Friday, Oct. 20 Hearst Lumberjacks Timmins Rock 7 p.m. McIntyre
Friday, Oct. 20 French River Rapids Cochrane Crunch 7:30 p.m. Tim Horton Event Centre
Friday, Oct. 20 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Espanola Express 7:30 p.m. Recreation Complex
Friday, Oct. 20 Rayside-Balfour Canadians Elliot Lake Wildcats 7:30 p.m. Centennial
Friday, Oct. 20 Soo Eagles Blind River Beavers 7:30 p.m. Community Centre
Saturday, Oct. 21 French River Rapids Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose
Saturday, Oct. 21 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Elliot Lake Wildcats 7 p.m. Centennial
Saturday, Oct. 21 Soo Thunderbirds Soo Eagles 7 p.m. Pullar Stadium
Saturday, Oct. 21 Powassan Voodoos Espanola Express 7:30 p.m. Recreation Complex
Sunday, Oct. 22 French River Rapids Timmins Rock 3 p.m. McIntyre
Monday, Oct. 23 Rayside-Balfour Canadians Blind River Beavers 7 p.m. Community Centre
Thursday, Oct. 26 Powassan Voodoos Rayside-Balfour Canadians 7 p.m. Chelmsford
Thursday, Oct. 26 Espanola Express Blind River Beavers 7:30 p.m. Community Centre
Friday, Oct. 27 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Sportsplex
Friday, Oct. 27 Timmins Rock Soo Thunderbirds 7:30 p.m. John Rhodes
Friday, Oct. 27 Hearst Lumberjacks Soo Eagles 7:30 p.m. Pullar Stadium
Friday, Oct. 27 French River Rapids Elliot Lake Wildcats 7:30 p.m. Centennial
Saturday, Oct. 28 Timmins Rock Soo Eagles 7 p.m. Pullar Stadium
Saturday, Oct. 28 Cochrane Crunch Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7 p.m. Joe Mavrinac
Saturday, Oct. 28 Powassan Voodoos French River Rapids 7 p.m. Noelville
Saturday, Oct. 28 Hearst Lumberjacks Soo Thunderbirds 7:30 p.m. John Rhodes
Saturday, Oct. 28 Elliot Lake Wildcats Blind River Beavers 7:30 p.m. Community Centre
Sunday, Oct. 29 Timmins Rock Blind River Beavers 3 p.m. Community Centre
Sunday, Oct. 29 Hearst Lumberjacks French River Rapids 4 p.m. Noelville
Sunday, Oct. 29 Espanola Express Rayside-Balfour Canadians 6:30 p.m. Chelmsford
Wednesday, Nov. 1 Powassan Voodoos French River Rapids 7:30 p.m. Noelville
Thursday, Nov. 2 Elliot Lake Wildcats Cochrane Crunch 7:30 p.m. Tim Horton Event Centre
Friday, Nov. 3 Elliot Lake Wildcats Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose
Friday, Nov. 3 Espanola Express Cochrane Crunch 7 p.m. Tim Horton Event Centre
Friday, Nov. 3 Soo Eagles Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7:30 p.m. Joe Mavrinac
Friday, Nov. 3 Blind River Beavers Soo Thunderbirds 7:30 p.m. John Rhodes
Saturday, Nov. 4 Elliot Lake Wildcats Timmins Rock 7 p.m. McIntyre
Saturday, Nov. 4 Soo Eagles Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Sportsplex
Saturday, Nov. 4 Espanola Express Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7 p.m. Joe Mavrinac
Sunday, Nov. 5 Rayside-Balfour Canadians Blind River Beavers 3 p.m. Community Centre
Sunday, Nov. 5 Soo Eagles French River Rapids 4 p.m. Noelville
Sunday, Nov. 5 Hearst Lumberjacks Timmins Rock 7 p.m. McIntyre
Wednesday, Nov. 8 Cochrane Crunch Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose
Wednesday, Nov. 8 Blind River Beavers Soo Eagles 7 p.m. Pullar Stadium
Thursday, Nov. 9 Elliot Lake Wildcats Rayside-Balfour Canadians 7 p.m. Chelmsford
Friday, Nov. 10 Rayside-Balfour Canadians Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Sportsplex
Friday, Nov. 10 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose
Friday, Nov. 10 Blind River Beavers Elliot Lake Wildcats 7:30 p.m. Centennial
Friday, Nov. 10 Soo Thunderbirds Soo Eagles 7:30 p.m. Pullar Stadium
Friday, Nov. 10 Timmins Rock Cochrane Crunch 7:30 p.m. Tim Horton Event Centre
Sunday, Nov. 12 Powassan Voodoos Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 2 p.m. Joe Mavrinac
Sunday, Nov. 12 Hearst Lumberjacks Cochrane Crunch 4 p.m. Jus Jordan Arena
Sunday, Nov. 12 Soo Thunderbirds Elliot Lake Wildcats 7 p.m. Centennial
Wednesday, Nov. 15 French River Rapids Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Sportsplex
Thursday, Nov. 16 Soo Eagles Rayside-Balfour Canadians 7 p.m. Chelmsford
Thursday, Nov. 16 Timmins Rock French River Rapids 7 p.m. Noelville
Thursday, Nov. 16 Espanola Express Elliot Lake Wildcats 7:30 p.m. Centennial
Friday, Nov. 17 Timmins Rock Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Sportsplex
Friday, Nov. 17 Cochrane Crunch Espanola Express 7:30 p.m. Recreation Complex
Friday, Nov. 17 Blind River Beavers Soo Eagles 7:30 p.m. Pullar Stadium
Friday, Nov. 17 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Soo Thunderbirds 7:30 p.m. John Rhodes
Saturday, Nov. 18 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Soo Eagles 7 p.m. Pullar Stadium
Saturday, Nov. 18 Powassan Voodoos French River Rapids 7 p.m. Noelville
Saturday, Nov. 18 Cochrane Crunch Blind River Beavers 7:30 p.m. Community Centre
Saturday, Nov. 18 Rayside-Balfour Canadians Soo Thunderbirds 7:30 p.m. John Rhodes
Saturday, Nov. 18 Elliot Lake Wildcats Espanola Express 7:30 p.m. Recreation Complex
Sunday, Nov. 19 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Blind River Beavers 3 p.m. Community Centre
Sunday, Nov. 19 Cochrane Crunch French River Rapids 4 p.m. Noelville
Sunday, Nov. 19 Elliot Lake Wildcats Soo Thunderbirds 7:30 p.m. John Rhodes
Wednesday, Nov. 22 Timmins Rock Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose
Thursday, Nov. 23 Soo Thunderbirds Rayside-Balfour Canadians 7 p.m. Chelmsford
Thursday, Nov. 23 Espanola Express Elliot Lake Wildcats 7:30 p.m. Centennial
Friday, Nov. 24 Powassan Voodoos Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose
Friday, Nov. 24 Blind River Beavers Elliot Lake Wildcats 7:30 p.m. Centennial
Friday, Nov. 24 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Cochrane Crunch 7:30 p.m. Tim Horton Event Centre
Saturday, Nov. 25 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Timmins Rock 7 p.m. McIntyre
Saturday, Nov. 25 Powassan Voodoos Cochrane Crunch 7:30 p.m. Tim Horton Event Centre
Saturday, Nov. 25 Elliot Lake Wildcats Blind River Beavers 7:30 p.m. Community Centre
Sunday, Nov. 26 Soo Thunderbirds Espanola Express 2 p.m. Recreation Complex
Sunday, Nov. 26 Powassan Voodoos Timmins Rock 3 p.m. McIntyre
Sunday, Nov. 26 Blind River Beavers Rayside-Balfour Canadians 6:30 p.m. Chelmsford
Wednesday, Nov. 29 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Timmins Rock 7 p.m. McIntyre
Thursday, Nov. 30 Soo Eagles Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose
Thursday, Nov. 30 Espanola Express Rayside-Balfour Canadians 7 p.m. Chelmsford
Friday, Dec. 1 Timmins Rock Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose
Friday, Dec. 1 Soo Eagles Cochrane Crunch 7:30 p.m. Tim Horton Event Centre
Friday, Dec. 1 Blind River Beavers Espanola Express 7:30 p.m. Recreation Complex
Friday, Dec. 1 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners French River Rapids 7:30 p.m. Noelville
Saturday, Dec. 2 Soo Eagles Timmins Rock 7 p.m. McIntyre
Saturday, Dec. 2 Powassan Voodoos Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7 p.m. Joe Mavrinac
Saturday, Dec. 2 Soo Thunderbirds Blind River Beavers 7:30 p.m. Community Centre
Sunday, Dec. 3 Espanola Express Soo Thunderbirds 3 p.m. john Rhodes
Sunday, Dec. 3 Cochrane Crunch French River Rapids 4 p.m. Noelville
Sunday, Dec. 3 Blind River Beavers Rayside-Balfour Canadians 6:30 p.m. Chelmsford
Monday, Dec. 4 Cochrane Crunch Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Sportsplex
Tuesday, Dec. 5 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Timmins Rock 7 p.m. McIntyre
Thursday, Dec. 7 French River Rapids Timmins Rock 7 p.m. McIntyre
Thursday, Dec. 7 Soo Thunderbirds Rayside-Balfour Canadians 7 p.m. Chelmsford
Friday, Dec. 8 French River Rapids Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose
Friday, Dec. 8 Espanola Express Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Sportsplex
Friday, Dec. 8 Rayside-Balfour Canadians Soo Thunderbirds 7:30 p.m. John Rhodes
Friday, Dec. 8 Soo Eagles Elliot Lake Wildcats 7:30 p.m. Centennial
Friday, Dec. 8 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Cochrane Crunch 7:30 p.m. Tim Horton Event Centre
Saturday, Dec. 9 French River Rapids Cochrane Crunch 7:30 p.m. Tim Horton Event Centre
Saturday, Dec. 9 Soo Eagles Soo Thunderbirds 7:30 p.m. John Rhodes
Saturday, Dec. 9 Elliot Lake Wildcats Espanola Express 7:30 p.m. Recreation Complex
Sunday, Dec. 10 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Hearst Lumberjacks 4 p.m. Claude Larose
Tuesday, Dec. 12 Cochrane Crunch Timmins Rock 7 p.m. McIntyre
Thursday, Dec. 14 Elliot Lake Wildcats Rayside-Balfour Canadians 7 p.m. Chelmsford
Thursday, Dec. 14 Timmins Rock Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7 p.m. Joe Mavrinac
Friday, Dec. 15 Espanola Express Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose
Friday, Dec. 15 Powassan Voodoos Cochrane Crunch 7:30 p.m. Tim Horton Event Centre
Friday, Dec. 15 French River Rapids Soo Eagles 7:30 p.m. Pullar Stadium
Friday, Dec. 15 Blind River Beavers Soo Thunderbirds 7:30 p.m. John Rhodes
Friday, Dec. 15 Rayside-Balfour Canadians Elliot Lake Wildcats 7:30 p.m. Centennial
Saturday, Dec. 16 Powassan Voodoos Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose
Saturday, Dec. 16 Espanola Express Timmins Rock 7 p.m. McIntyre
Saturday, Dec. 16 Cochrane Crunch Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7 p.m. Joe Mavrinac
Saturday, Dec. 16 French River Rapids Soo Thunderbirds 7:30 p.m. John Rhodes
Sunday, Dec. 17 Powassan Voodoos Timmins Rock 3 p.m. McIntyre
Sunday, Dec. 17 French River Rapids Blind River Beavers 3 p.m. Community Centre
Sunday, Dec. 17 Hearst Lumberjacks Cochrane Crunch 4 p.m. Tim Horton Event Centre
Monday, Dec. 18 Soo Eagles Blind River Beavers 7 p.m. Community Centre
Thursday, Dec. 21 Blind River Beavers Elliot Lake Wildcats 7:30 p.m. Centennial
Friday, Dec. 22 Elliot Lake Wildcats Espanola Express 7:30 p.m. Recreation Complex
Friday, Dec. 22 Rayside-Balfour Canadians Soo Eagles 7:30 p.m. Pullar Stadium
Thursday, Jan. 4 Blind River Beavers Rayside-Balfour Canadians 7 p.m. Chelmsford
Thursday, Jan. 4 Timmins Rock Cochrane Crunch 7:30 p.m. Tim Horton Event Centre
Friday, Jan. 5 Soo Thunderbirds Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7:30 p.m. Joe Mavrinac
Friday, Jan. 5 French River Rapids Cochrane Crunch 7:30 p.m. Tim Horton Event Centre
Friday, Jan. 5 Soo Eagles Espanola Express 7:30 p.m. Recreation Complex
Saturday, Jan. 6 French River Rapids Hearst Lumberjacks 6 p.m. Claude Larose
Saturday, Jan. 6 Soo Thunderbirds Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Sportsplex
Saturday, Jan. 6 Timmins Rock Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7 p.m. Joe Mavrinac
Saturday, Jan. 6 Espanola Express Soo Eagles 7 p.m. Pullar Stadium
Saturday, Jan. 6 Elliot Lake Wildcats Blind River Beavers 7:30 p.m. Community Centre
Sunday, Jan. 7 Soo Eagles Rayside-Balfour Canadians 12 p.m. Chelmsford
Sunday, Jan. 7 Soo Thunderbirds French River Rapids 6 p.m. Noelville
Sunday, Jan. 7 Hearst Lumberjacks Timmins Rock 7 p.m. McIntyre
Wednesday, Jan. 10 Cochrane Crunch Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose
Wednesday, Jan. 10 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners French River Rapids 7:30 p.m. Noelville
Thursday, Jan. 11 Soo Eagles Rayside-Balfour Canadians 7 p.m. Chelmsford
Friday, Jan. 12 Hearst Lumberjacks Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Sportsplex
Friday, Jan. 12 Timmins Rock Espanola Express 7:30 p.m. Recreation Complex
Friday, Jan. 12 Blind River Beavers Elliot Lake Wildcats 7:30 p.m. Centennial
Saturday, Jan. 13 Timmins Rock Elliot Lake Wildcats 7 p.m. Centennial
Saturday, Jan. 13 Rayside-Balfour Canadians Soo Eagles 7 p.m. Pullar Stadium
Saturday, Jan. 13 Hearst Lumberjacks French River Rapids 7 p.m. Noelville
Saturday, Jan. 13 Powassan Voodoos Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7 p.m. Joe Mavrinac
Saturday, Jan. 13 Espanola Express Blind River Beavers 7:30 p.m. Community Centre
Sunday, Jan. 14 Hearst Lumberjacks Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 2 p.m. Joe Mavrinac
Sunday, Jan. 14 Cochrane Crunch French River Rapids 4 p.m. Noelville
Sunday, Jan. 14 Timmins Rock Rayside-Balfour Canadians 6:30 p.m. Chelmsford
Monday, Jan. 15 Cochrane Crunch Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Sportsplex
Wednesday, Jan. 17 French River Rapids Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Sportsplex
Thursday, Jan. 18 Espanola Express Rayside-Balfour Canadians 7 p.m. Chelmsford
Thursday, Jan. 18 Soo Eagles Elliot Lake Wildcats 7:30 p.m. Centennial
Friday, Jan. 19 Powassan Voodoos Cochrane Crunch 7:30 p.m. Jus Jordan Arena
Friday, Jan. 19 Blind River Beavers Espanola Express 7:30 p.m. Recreation Complex
Friday, Jan. 19 French River Rapids Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7:30 p.m. Joe Mavrinac
Friday, Jan. 19 Soo Thunderbirds Soo Eagles 7:30 p.m. Pullar Stadium
Saturday, Jan. 20 Powassan Voodoos Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose
Saturday, Jan. 20 Elliot Lake Wildcats Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7 p.m. Joe Mavrinac
Saturday, Jan. 20 Soo Eagles Soo Thunderbirds 7:30 p.m. John Rhodes
Saturday, Jan. 20 Rayside-Balfour Canadians Espanola Express 7:30 p.m. Recreation Complex
Sunday, Jan. 21 Powassan Voodoos Timmins Rock 3 p.m. McIntyre
Sunday, Jan. 21 Espanola Express Soo Thunderbirds 3 p.m. John Rhodes
Sunday, Jan. 21 Hearst Lumberjacks Cochrane Crunch 7 p.m. Tim Horton Event Centre
Monday, Jan. 22 Soo Eagles Blind River Beavers 7 p.m. Community Centre
Wednesday, Jan. 24 Elliot Lake Wildcats Soo Eagles 7 p.m. Pullar Stadium
Thursday, Jan. 25 Espanola Express Rayside-Balfour Canadians 7 p.m. Chelmsford
Friday, Jan. 26 Hearst Lumberjacks French River Rapids 7 p.m. Noelville
Friday, Jan. 26 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Sportsplex
Friday, Jan. 26 Soo Thunderbirds Elliot Lake Wildcats 7:30 p.m. Centennial
Friday, Jan. 26 Soo Eagles Espanola Express 7:30 p.m. Recreation Complex
Saturday, Jan. 27 Hearst Lumberjacks Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Sportsplex
Saturday, Jan. 27 Soo Thunderbirds Blind River Beavers 7:30 p.m. Community Centre
Sunday, Jan. 28 Hearst Lumberjacks Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 2 p.m. Joe Mavrinac
Sunday, Jan. 28 Rayside-Balfour Canadians Soo Thunderbirds 3 p.m. John Rhodes
Sunday, Jan. 28 Cochrane Crunch French River Rapids 4 p.m. Noelville
Sunday, Jan. 28 Soo Eagles Elliot Lake Wildcats 7 p.m. Centennial
Monday, Jan. 29 Cochrane Crunch Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Sportsplex
Wednesday, Jan. 31 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Timmins Rock 7 p.m. McIntyre
Thursday, Feb. 1 Elliot Lake Wildcats Rayside-Balfour Canadians 7 p.m. Chelmsford
Thursday, Feb. 1 Powassan Voodoos Cochrane Crunch 7:30 p.m. Tim Horton Event Centre
Friday, Feb. 2 Powassan Voodoos Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose
Friday, Feb. 2 Soo Thunderbirds Elliot Lake Wildcats 7:30 p.m. Centennial
Friday, Feb. 2 Timmins Rock Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7:30 p.m. Joe Mavrinac
Friday, Feb. 2 Espanola Express Soo Eagles 7:30 p.m. Pullar Stadium
Saturday, Feb. 3 Powassan Voodoos Timmins Rock 7 p.m. McIntyre
Saturday, Feb. 3 Cochrane Crunch Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7 p.m. Joe Mavrinac
Saturday, Feb. 3 Soo Thunderbirds Espanola Express 7:30 p.m. Recreation Complex
Saturday, Feb. 3 Rayside-Balfour Canadians Blind River Beavers 7:30 p.m. Community Centre
Sunday, Feb. 4 Blind River Beavers Rayside-Balfour Canadians 6:30 p.m. Chelmsford
Sunday, Feb. 4 Cochrane Crunch Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose
Thursday, Feb. 8 Espanola Express Rayside-Balfour Canadians 7 p.m. Chelmsford
Thursday, Feb. 8 Cochrane Crunch Timmins Rock 7 p.m. McIntyre
Friday, Feb. 9 Hearst Lumberjacks Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7:30 p.m. Joe Mavrinac
Friday, Feb. 9 Blind River Beavers Espanola Express 7:30 p.m. Recreation Complex
Friday, Feb. 9 Soo Thunderbirds Soo Eagles 7:30 p.m. Pullar Stadium
Saturday, Feb. 10 Hearst Lumberjacks Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Sportsplex
Saturday, Feb. 10 French River Rapids Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7 p.m. Joe Mavrinac
Saturday, Feb. 10 Soo Eagles Soo Thunderbirds 7:30 p.m. John Rhodes
Saturday, Feb. 10 Rayside-Balfour Canadians Espanola Express 7:30 p.m. Recreation Complex
Saturday, Feb. 10 Elliot Lake Wildcats Blind River Beavers 7:30 p.m. Community Centre
Saturday, Feb. 10 Timmins Rock Cochrane Crunch 7:30 p.m. Tim Horton Event Centre
Sunday, Feb. 11 Hearst Lumberjacks Rayside-Balfour Canadians 6:30 p.m. Chelmsford
Tuesday, Feb. 13 Hearst Lumberjacks Cochrane Crunch 7:30 p.m. Tim Horton Event Centre
Thursday, Feb. 15 French River Rapids Rayside-Balfour Canadians 7 p.m. Chelmsford
Thursday, Feb. 15 Soo Eagles Elliot Lake Wildcats 7:30 p.m. Centennial
Friday, Feb. 16 Timmins Rock Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Sportsplex
Friday, Feb. 16 Hearst Lumberjacks Blind River Beavers 7:30 p.m. Community Centre
Friday, Feb. 16 French River Rapids Espanola Express 7:30 p.m. Recreation Complex
Friday, Feb. 16 Rayside-Balfour Canadians Soo Eagles 7:30 p.m. Pullar Stadium
Saturday, Feb. 17 Hearst Lumberjacks Elliot Lake Wildcats 2 p.m. Centennial
Saturday, Feb. 17 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Sportsplex
Saturday, Feb. 17 Timmins Rock French River Rapids 7 p.m. Noelville
Saturday, Feb. 17 Soo Thunderbirds Espanola Express 7:30 p.m. Recreation Complex
Sunday, Feb. 18 Hearst Lumberjacks Espanola Express 2 p.m. Recreation Complex
Sunday, Feb. 18 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners French River Rapids 4 p.m. Noelville
Sunday, Feb. 18 Elliot Lake Wildcats Soo Thunderbirds 7:30 p.m. John Rhodes
Monday, Feb. 19 Cochrane Crunch Timmins Rock 3 p.m. McIntyre
Wednesday, Feb. 21 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Timmins Rock 7 p.m. McIntyre
Wednesday, Feb. 21 Rayside-Balfour Canadians Soo Eagles 7 p.m. Pullar Stadium
Friday, Feb. 23 Cochrane Crunch Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose
Friday, Feb. 23 Powassan Voodoos French River Rapids 7 p.m. Noelville
Friday, Feb. 23 Blind River Beavers Soo Thunderbirds 7:30 p.m. John Rhodes
Friday, Feb. 23 Rayside-Balfour Canadians Elliot Lake Wildcats 7:30 p.m. Centennial
Friday, Feb. 23 Espanola Express Soo Eagles 7:30 p.m. Pullar Stadium
Saturday, Feb. 24 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose
Saturday, Feb. 24 French River Rapids Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Sportsplex
Saturday, Feb. 24 Soo Eagles Espanola Express 7:30 p.m. Recreation Complex
Saturday, Feb. 24 Soo Thunderbirds Blind River Beavers 7:30 p.m. Community Centre
Saturday, Feb. 24 Timmins Rock Cochrane Crunch 7:30 p.m. Tim Horton Event Centre
Monday, Feb. 26 Soo Eagles Blind River Beavers 7 p.m. Community Centre
Thursday, March 1 Hearst Lumberjacks French River Rapids 7 p.m. Noelville
Thursday, March 1 Soo Thunderbirds Rayside-Balfour Canadians 7 p.m. Chelmsford
Friday, March 2 Hearst Lumberjacks Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Sportsplex
Friday, March 2 Soo Thunderbirds Elliot Lake Wildcats 7:30 p.m. Centennial
Friday, March 2 Rayside-Balfour Canadians Espanola Express 7:30 p.m. Recreation Complex
Friday, March 2 Blind River Beavers Soo Eagles 7:30 p.m. Pullar Stadium
Friday, March 2 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Cochrane Crunch 7:30 p.m. Tim Horton Event Centre
Saturday, March 3 Hearst Lumberjacks Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7 p.m. Joe Mavrinac
Saturday, March 3 Timmins Rock Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Sportsplex
Saturday, March 3 Elliot Lake Wildcats Soo Eagles 7 p.m. Pullar Stadium
Saturday, March 3 Timmins Rock French River Rapids 7 p.m. Noelville
Saturday, March 3 Espanola Express Blind River Beavers 7:30 p.m. Community Centre
Sunday, March 4 Cochrane Crunch Rayside-Balfour Canadians 6:30 p.m. Chelmsford
Monday, March 5 French River Rapids Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Sportsplex
Tuesday, March 6 Rayside-Balfour Canadians Soo Thunderbirds 7:30 p.m. John Rhodes
Wednesday, March 7 Soo Eagles Soo Thunderbirds 7:30 p.m. John Rhodes
END REGULAR SEASON

 

WordPress Video Lightbox Plugin